Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Milpitas Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Milpitas AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Milpitas California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Milpitas CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Milpitas Crime Index 23253635.44479.3
 
Milpitas Violent Crimes 182284.6553.5
Milpitas Murders 007
Milpitas Rapes 1523.433.1
Milpitas Robberies 5281.3205.8
Milpitas Aggravated Assaults 115179.8336.5
 
Milpitas Property Crimes 21433350.83906.1
Milpitas Burglaries 334522.3813.2
Milpitas Larceny/Thefts 15232381.42601.7
Milpitas Motor Vehicle Thefts 286447.2501.5
 
Milpitas Arsons 1  1523.45N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Milpitas crime collection area population of 63,954.
  • Milpitas crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Milpitas crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Milpitas

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Milpitas crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Milpitas crime level is worse than national average.

 MILPITAS STATISTICS
 Milpitas Population: 62698
 Male Population: 32960
 Female Population: 29738
 Households: 17132
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 3.47
Milpitas Population
Milpitas Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement